M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Madison Hall
Real Broker LLC
Estimated Value: $453,808 - $508,000
Welcome Home! This absolutely beautiful 4 bed, 2 bath home is just what you've been looking for. All new paint & light fixtures, newer roof, updated kitchen, granite counter tops. All appliances stay! Large living area, Huge kitchen for the chef, Master on the main, large fully fenced corner lot with beautiful apple, plum & cherry trees, huge shop, carport, 2 car garage w/ large bonus room above w/ heat & carpet, could be anything! RV Parking. Close to JBLM, schools, lake, bus line, gym & park.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Madison Hall
Real Broker LLC License #139721 Listed on: 08/20/2020
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1638611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannone Sarah L | $380,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hall Ricky W | $281,719 | First American Title | |
| Vcm Ventures Llc | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Vcm Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burwell Bruce | $300,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cotten Walter R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lewis Lester | $140,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Allen John E | $119,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mckeehan Phillip L | $99,120 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giannone Sarah L | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Ricky W | $287,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Vcm Ventures Llc | $155,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Burwell Bruce | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Lester | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen John E | $121,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeehan Phillip L | $102,093 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | Sold | $380,000 | +5.6% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $359,950 | +27.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | $282,000 | +2.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2018 01/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | For Sale | $274,950 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $435,200 | $197,000 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $419,400 | $188,000 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $408,300 | $170,900 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $415,200 | $170,900 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $260,800 | $99,100 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $238,800 | $84,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $218,600 | $75,300 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $189,100 | $63,200 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $147,200 | $48,100 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $136,500 | $47,200 | $89,300 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $125,000 | $41,300 | $83,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Madison Hall
Real Broker LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jill Cassette
Skyline Properties, Inc.
(206) 707-2046
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lori Lewandowski
John L Scott
(253) 617-5921
5 in this area
236 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Beth Albert
COMPASS
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1638611
APN: 502500-2640
Ask me questions while you tour the home.