246 Andover St Lowell, MA 01852
Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,826
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Andover St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $796,844, approximately $208 per square foot. 246 Andover St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Leclair Ronald and Leclair Christinia
Bought by
Wilkerson Jean K and Warnick Stephen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,255
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$707,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Therrien James R
Bought by
Leclair Christina and Leclair Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Saab Louis M
Bought by
Therrien James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1988
Sold by
Elias Ella Jean
Bought by
Raneri Joseph P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Jean K | $382,000 | -- | |
| Wilkerson Jean K | $382,000 | -- | |
| Leclair Christina | $290,000 | -- | |
| Leclair Christina | $290,000 | -- | |
| Therrien James R | $240,000 | -- | |
| Therrien James R | $240,000 | -- | |
| Raneri Joseph P | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson Jean K | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Raneri Joseph P | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leclair Christina | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raneri Joseph P | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,762 | $763,200 | $205,900 | $557,300 |
| 2024 | $8,559 | $718,600 | $192,400 | $526,200 |
| 2023 | $8,104 | $652,500 | $167,300 | $485,200 |
| 2022 | $8,061 | $635,200 | $152,100 | $483,100 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $560,600 | $132,300 | $428,300 |
| 2020 | $7,210 | $539,700 | $132,300 | $407,400 |
| 2019 | $7,228 | $514,800 | $131,600 | $383,200 |
| 2018 | $7,352 | $510,900 | $125,400 | $385,500 |
| 2017 | $6,983 | $468,000 | $116,400 | $351,600 |
| 2016 | $6,514 | $429,700 | $107,100 | $322,600 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $406,400 | $107,100 | $299,300 |
| 2013 | $5,612 | $373,900 | $118,200 | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map