246 Ashley Ave West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $596,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Ashley Ave, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $489,381, approximately $226 per square foot. 246 Ashley Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and Pope Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Charbonneau Ronald J and Charbonneau Wendy S
Bought by
Katykhin Andri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Est Skok John J Sr and Hennessey Joann F
Bought by
Charbonneau Ronald J and Charbonneau Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katykhin Andri | $39,000 | -- | |
| Charbonneau Ronald J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,178 | $415,500 | $92,400 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $415,700 | $92,400 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $5,765 | $371,000 | $92,400 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $292,300 | $83,800 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $154,600 | $69,300 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $88,500 | $69,300 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $88,500 | $69,300 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $88,500 | $69,300 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $125,900 | $69,300 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $123,400 | $66,800 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $191,500 | $65,500 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $191,500 | $65,500 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map