246 Braddock Dr Lillington, NC 27546
Estimated Value: $347,353 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Braddock Dr, Lillington, NC 27546 and is currently estimated at $377,588, approximately $168 per square foot. 246 Braddock Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Buies Creek Elementary School, Harnett Central Middle School, and Harnett Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Reed Laura A
Bought by
Spangler Kristie Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,787
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Milton Built Homes Llc
Bought by
Reed Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,209
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Milton Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Milton Built Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction