Estimated Value: $106,000 - $278,272
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Cottom Rd, Ava, IL 62907 and is currently estimated at $192,136, approximately $180 per square foot. 246 Cottom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trico Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Cottom Leroy M and Cottom Beth E
Bought by
Cottom Leroy M and Leroy M Cottom Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Cottom Lavern and Cottom Lillian Lorene
Bought by
Cottom Leory M and Cottom Beth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottom Leroy M | -- | None Available | |
| Cottom Leory M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,870 | $37,025 | $7,386 | $29,639 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $33,800 | $6,459 | $27,341 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $31,247 | $5,639 | $25,608 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $30,604 | $4,996 | $25,608 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $30,336 | $4,431 | $25,905 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $29,491 | $3,883 | $25,608 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $29,007 | $3,399 | $25,608 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $26,818 | $2,959 | $23,859 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $26,420 | $2,561 | $23,859 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,058 | $2,199 | $23,859 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,804 | $1,945 | $23,859 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,839 | $1,796 | $23,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map