246 Devon St Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,849 - $769,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $691,962, approximately $346 per square foot. 246 Devon St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Fonseca Manuel De Almeida and Fonseca Encarnacao
Bought by
Hoch Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,948
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoch Dylan | $511,000 | Nuco Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Hoch Dylan | $511,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoch Dylan | $467,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,835 | $119,900 | $18,300 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $12,670 | $119,900 | $18,300 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $12,670 | $119,900 | $18,300 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $12,640 | $119,900 | $18,300 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $8,682 | $82,800 | $18,300 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $8,686 | $82,800 | $18,300 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $8,729 | $82,800 | $18,300 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $8,745 | $82,800 | $18,300 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $8,864 | $82,800 | $18,300 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $8,834 | $82,800 | $18,300 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $8,550 | $82,800 | $18,300 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $8,310 | $82,800 | $18,300 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map