246 Dickert Dr Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Dickert Dr, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $229,836, approximately $149 per square foot. 246 Dickert Dr is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School, Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High, and The Ridge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Marilyn P Gantt
Bought by
Gantt Bob D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gantt Bob D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $3,920 | $440 | $3,480 |
| 2024 | $483 | $3,920 | $440 | $3,480 |
| 2023 | $486 | $3,920 | $440 | $3,480 |
| 2022 | $469 | $3,920 | $440 | $3,480 |
| 2021 | $423 | $3,920 | $440 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $395 | $3,740 | $350 | $3,390 |
| 2019 | $397 | $3,740 | $350 | $3,390 |
| 2018 | $359 | $3,740 | $350 | $3,390 |
| 2017 | $359 | $3,740 | $350 | $3,390 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,740 | $350 | $3,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,740 | $350 | $3,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,590 | $500 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map