246 E Church St Jefferson, WI 53549
Estimated Value: $202,476 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,441
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E Church St, Jefferson, WI 53549 and is currently estimated at $208,869. 246 E Church St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Tkb Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Lita Cristian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$209,276
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
The Trustee Of The Patricia Kiesler Livi
Bought by
Tkb Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lita Cristian M | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tkb Real Estate Llc | $105,000 | Fidelity Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lita Cristian M | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $134,900 | $7,100 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $105,000 | $7,100 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $105,000 | $7,100 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $116,500 | $7,100 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $102,400 | $7,100 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $100,100 | $7,100 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $95,700 | $7,100 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $94,200 | $7,100 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $94,200 | $7,100 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $92,800 | $7,100 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $92,800 | $7,100 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $92,800 | $7,100 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $89,900 | $7,100 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map