246 E Eucalyptus St Somerton, AZ 85350
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $211,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E Eucalyptus St, Somerton, AZ 85350 and is currently estimated at $187,864, approximately $183 per square foot. 246 E Eucalyptus St is a home with nearby schools including Tierra Del Sol Elementary School, Somerton Middle School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Beatriz and De La Cruz Melinda
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Montes Esperanza
Bought by
Montes Esperanza and Gonzalez Maria Beatriz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Parkway Place Development Llc
Bought by
Parkway Place Sales Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maria Beatriz | -- | None Available | |
| Montes Esperanza | -- | None Available | |
| Parkway Place Sales Llc | -- | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $533 | $5,330 | $1,361 | $3,969 |
| 2025 | $519 | $5,077 | $1,403 | $3,674 |
| 2024 | $500 | $4,835 | $1,363 | $3,472 |
| 2023 | $500 | $4,605 | $1,257 | $3,348 |
| 2022 | $524 | $4,385 | $1,450 | $2,935 |
| 2021 | $499 | $4,177 | $1,111 | $3,066 |
| 2020 | $567 | $3,978 | $953 | $3,025 |
| 2019 | $535 | $3,789 | $899 | $2,890 |
| 2018 | $520 | $3,608 | $805 | $2,803 |
| 2017 | $512 | $3,608 | $810 | $2,798 |
| 2016 | $344 | $3,273 | $889 | $2,384 |
| 2015 | $287 | $3,117 | $1,377 | $1,740 |
| 2014 | $287 | $3,032 | $1,530 | $1,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map