246 E Sprowl Rd Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233
Estimated Value: $120,212 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 E Sprowl Rd, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 and is currently estimated at $190,053, approximately $169 per square foot. 246 E Sprowl Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Forbes Road Elementary School and Forbes Road Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Suders Michael L and Suders Danielle R
Bought by
Suders Michael L and Suders Danielle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suders Michael L | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $35,580 | $3,500 | $32,080 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $35,580 | $3,500 | $32,080 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $35,580 | $3,500 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $35,580 | $3,500 | $32,080 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $35,580 | $3,500 | $32,080 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $35,580 | $3,500 | $32,080 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $34,110 | $3,500 | $30,610 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $34,110 | $3,500 | $30,610 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $34,110 | $3,500 | $30,610 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,110 | $3,500 | $30,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,110 | $3,500 | $30,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,110 | $3,500 | $30,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map