246 Eastern Ave Bellwood, IL 60104
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $223,185
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Eastern Ave, Bellwood, IL 60104 and is currently estimated at $189,546, approximately $210 per square foot. 246 Eastern Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Techno Magnetic Media And Computer Suppl
Bought by
Keefer Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,487
Outstanding Balance
$123,699
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Kedar Moshe
Bought by
Techno Magnetic Media & Computer Supplie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Albany Bank And Trust Company N A
Bought by
Hubbard James T and Hubbard Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Lw Financing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Mittman Richard
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Mills Tracey
Bought by
Mittman Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Collins William R and Collins Rose M
Bought by
Mills Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,699
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefer Nicole | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Techno Magnetic Media & Computer Supplie | -- | Attorney | |
| Techno Magnetic Media & Computer Supplie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hubbard James T | -- | None Available | |
| Lw Financing Llc | $40,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | First American Title | |
| Mittman Richard | $135,000 | Multiple | |
| Mills Tracey | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keefer Nicole | $127,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Mittman Richard | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Tracey | $72,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $15,000 | $3,752 | $11,248 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $15,000 | $3,752 | $11,248 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $15,000 | $3,752 | $11,248 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $13,716 | $2,948 | $10,768 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $13,716 | $2,948 | $10,768 |
| 2020 | $6,917 | $13,716 | $2,948 | $10,768 |
| 2019 | $5,227 | $9,183 | $2,680 | $6,503 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $9,183 | $2,680 | $6,503 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $9,183 | $2,680 | $6,503 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $7,352 | $2,412 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $7,352 | $2,412 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $7,352 | $2,412 | $4,940 |
| 2013 | $4,378 | $9,377 | $2,412 | $6,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map