246 Eastern Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI 49503
East Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Eastern Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 and is currently estimated at $392,198, approximately $326 per square foot. 246 Eastern Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Leadership Academy, Alger Middle School, and Ottawa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Yasmeen Ramadan
Bought by
Limonta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Clarks Fork Llc
Bought by
Ramadan Yasmeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Clarks Fork Llc
Bought by
Ramadan Yasmeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Umb Residential Llc
Bought by
Clarks Fork Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
246 Eastern Trust
Bought by
United Bank Of Michigan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Diversified Network Llc
Bought by
Mallett Lance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Mallett Lance
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registrations System
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Mallett Lance M
Bought by
Diversified Network Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Bought by
Mallett L and Clarks Fork Llc
Purchase Details