246 Florence Ave Firestone, CO 80520
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Florence Ave, Firestone, CO 80520 and is currently estimated at $493,413, approximately $301 per square foot. 246 Florence Ave is a home with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Hurtado Joseph F and Hurtado Cathy J
Bought by
Hurtado Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,725
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Hurtado Joseph F
Bought by
Hurtado Joseph F and Hurtado Cathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Investments Group Llc
Bought by
Hurtado Joseph F and Hurtado Cathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Eagle Mountain Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Hurtado Mary Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Hurtado Joseph F and Hurtado Cathy J
Bought by
Eagle Mountain Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1992
Sold by
D'agostino Mark and D'agostino Dorothy E
Bought by
Hurtado Joseph F and Hurtado Cathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Cathy J | -- | Fnc Title Services Llc | |
| Hurtado Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Mary Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Eagle Mountain Investment Group Llc | $209,000 | -- | |
| Hurtado Joseph F | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Cathy J | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagle Mountain Investment Group Llc | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $31,790 | $5,310 | $26,480 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $31,790 | $5,310 | $26,480 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $36,000 | $5,750 | $30,250 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $29,430 | $4,410 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $30,280 | $4,540 | $25,740 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $24,750 | $3,000 | $21,750 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $24,750 | $3,000 | $21,750 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $20,410 | $3,020 | $17,390 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $20,410 | $3,020 | $17,390 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $17,440 | $1,990 | $15,450 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $17,440 | $1,990 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $13,750 | $1,670 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map