NOT LISTED FOR SALE

246 Josey Williams Rd Erwin, NC 28339

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $418,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,912 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2023

Last sale price $359,900 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,197 / mo

About This Home

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2022
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Weaver Homes Inc
Bought by
Borrego Armando
Seller's Agent
PROPERTY PROS GROUP
COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #2- HARNETT CO.
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$359,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.86%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$375,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,749
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$372,856
Outstanding Balance
$355,494
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Weaver Development Company Inc
Bought by
Land 2020 Inc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Borrego Armando $360,000 None Listed On Document
Land 2020 Inc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Borrego Armando $372,856
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Sold $359,900 +2.9% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 For Sale $349,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,298 $315,681 $0 $0
2024 $2,137 $296,941 $0 $0
2023 $2,137 $296,941 $0 $0
2022 $292 $34,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.