NOT LISTED FOR SALE

246 Lisha Kill Rd Schenectady, NY 12309

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,818 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2026

Last sale price $440,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to this spacious 2800+ sf Colonial home, located in the desirable South Colonie School District with low taxes. This home features 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, with an updated kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, HVAC, flooring and more. Schedule your tour toady!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Zheng

Brokers Network License #10401235201 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Zheng

Brokers Network License #10401235201 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,191

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 2,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012689 7.18-3-42

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,191

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Directions: Route 7 to Lishakill Road
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2818.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 2088.0
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 4103.0
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
  • Basement: Slab
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceramic Tile Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 2818.0
  • Bedroom Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Office Level: First
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 2: 2nd
  • Bathroom Levels Half Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Dining Room Type: Formal Dining Room

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Drive-Paved, Lighting
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Drywall
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Paved, Garage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, In Bathroom, Laundry Closet

• Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Parcel #: 012689 7.18-3-42
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6191.0

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Colonie Central HS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Sold $440,000 +0.2% $156 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $439,000 +202.8% $156 / Sq Ft
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Sold $145,000 +0.1% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2019 09/07/19 Price Changed $144,900 -9.4% $51 / Sq Ft
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,023 $132,000 $33,000 $99,000
2024 $6,023 $132,000 $33,000 $99,000
2023 $5,843 $132,000 $33,000 $99,000
2022 $5,592 $132,000 $33,000 $99,000
2021 $5,177 $120,000 $17,200 $102,800
2020 $6,709 $120,000 $17,200 $102,800
2019 $2,521 $120,000 $17,200 $102,800
2018 $6,353 $120,000 $17,200 $102,800
2017 $2,651 $120,000 $17,200 $102,800
2016 $4,432 $120,000 $17,200 $102,800
2015 -- $120,000 $17,200 $102,800
2014 -- $120,000 $17,200 $102,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202529358

Global MLS

APN: 012689 7.18-3-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.