246 N Commerce Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $338,447 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 N Commerce Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $402,816, approximately $123 per square foot. 246 N Commerce Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Twin Oaks Tea Room And Gifts Llc
Bought by
246 N Commerce Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Linzer Diana L
Bought by
Twin Oaks Tea Room & Gifts Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 246 N Commerce Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Twin Oaks Tea Room & Gifts Llc | $88,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $273,903 | $50,000 | $223,903 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $276,543 | $50,000 | $226,543 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $246,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $242,164 | $50,000 | $192,164 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $203,956 | $50,000 | $153,956 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $193,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $182,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $177,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $131,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $125,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $118,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map