246 Pancoast Ave Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Pancoast Ave, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $378,622, approximately $289 per square foot. 246 Pancoast Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Masters Dorothy A
Bought by
Masters Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Dorothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Masters Dorothy A | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $201,950 | $89,650 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $201,950 | $89,650 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $201,950 | $89,650 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $201,950 | $89,650 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $8,281 | $201,950 | $89,650 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $111,940 | $43,070 | $68,870 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $111,940 | $43,070 | $68,870 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $111,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $111,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $614 | $111,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $111,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $614 | $111,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map