246 Plain St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Plain St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $408,495, approximately $329 per square foot. 246 Plain St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Dinsmore Madeline A and Smith Janet A
Bought by
Harris Edwin F and Harris Agatha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$86,275
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,220
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Edwin F | $135,000 | -- | |
| Harris Edwin F | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Edwin F | $132,554 | |
| Closed | Harris Edwin F | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $345,000 | $116,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $315,400 | $108,400 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $284,700 | $94,300 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $254,300 | $85,700 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $223,400 | $74,500 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $212,300 | $70,900 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $184,800 | $65,600 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $176,200 | $62,500 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $164,800 | $56,800 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $148,400 | $49,600 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $141,000 | $49,600 | $91,400 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $124,500 | $55,400 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map