246 Point Clear Dr Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Point Clear Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $287,631, approximately $130 per square foot. 246 Point Clear Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eddie Ruth Lagway Elementary, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Meadows Leslie Gail Carey
Bought by
Meadows Leslie Gail Carey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Davis Melissa Ann Brady
Bought by
Carey Burl W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Bought by
Carey Burl W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Leslie Gail Carey | -- | None Available | |
| Carey Burl W | -- | Inhouse Title Company | |
| Carey Burl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $256,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $233,277 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $212,070 | $24,600 | $236,540 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $192,790 | $24,600 | $210,040 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $175,260 | $10,700 | $164,560 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $160,000 | $10,700 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $158,380 | $10,700 | $166,120 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $143,980 | $10,700 | $133,280 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $143,980 | $10,700 | $133,280 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $158,960 | $10,700 | $148,260 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $149,690 | $7,800 | $148,260 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $136,080 | $7,800 | $128,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map