246 Push Rd Smithville, AR 72466
Estimated Value: $64,888 - $356,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Push Rd, Smithville, AR 72466 and is currently estimated at $188,972, approximately $153 per square foot. 246 Push Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Jones Allen R and Jones Rhonda C
Bought by
Obrien Cody and Obrien Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,562
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,410
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Cody | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Obrien Cody | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Cody | $42,500 | |
| Closed | Obrien Cody | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2024 | $442 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $422 | $11,900 | $800 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $47 | $9,620 | $800 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $22 | $9,620 | $800 | $8,820 |
| 2020 | $5 | $9,620 | $800 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $362 | $8,660 | $1,800 | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $12 | $8,660 | $1,800 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $422 | $8,660 | $1,800 | $6,860 |
| 2016 | $12 | $8,660 | $1,800 | $6,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,860 | $1,000 | $6,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,340 | $1,200 | $7,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,340 | $1,200 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map