246 Ridge Rd Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $408,857 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,777
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Ridge Rd, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $479,214, approximately $269 per square foot. 246 Ridge Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Harmony Township School and Saints Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Mattison Earl P and Mattison Irma M
Bought by
Chammings Jacob C and Chammings Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chammings Jacob C | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,122 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $5,514 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $5,526 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | $5,480 | $225,900 | $54,200 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map