246 Rose Rd Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $151,930
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Rose Rd, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $134,483, approximately $105 per square foot. 246 Rose Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary, Parkton Elementary School, and Purnell Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Jacobs Rother and Sophia Brayboy
Bought by
Harris Frederick Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Canady Mary B and Canady Wendell
Bought by
Canady Mary B and Jacobs Patsy Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Frederick Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canady Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $130,200 | $16,300 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $130,200 | $16,300 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $962 | $110,600 | $14,800 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $530 | $110,600 | $14,800 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $525 | $110,600 | $14,800 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $525 | $110,600 | $14,800 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $536 | $100,800 | $14,800 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $502 | $100,800 | $14,800 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $502 | $100,800 | $14,800 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $502 | $100,800 | $14,800 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $502 | $100,800 | $14,800 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map