Estimated Value: $132,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 246 S Janda Ave, Tabor, SD 57063 and is currently estimated at $214,959. 246 S Janda Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tabor Elementary School, Hutterische Colony Elementary School, and Tyndall Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $134,926 | $12,720 | $122,206 |
| 2023 | $0 | $108,695 | $8,480 | $100,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map