Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Modeen
McEnery Residential, LLC
(985) 966-2715
98 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,179 - $400,000
Prepare to fall in love with this beautiful garden home in Covington's The Orchard; a desirable gated community centrally located between Covington and Mandeville! The Orchard is located just north of I-12 off of Highway 190 with all amenities just around the corner! Every detail of this home is delightful, from the flagstone entry, wood beam ceilings, luxury vinyl plank floors, designer light fixtures, custom plantation shutters, and private back porch! Your HOA dues covers front yard cutting, and for a small additional cost, you can add your backyard! There are sidewalks, and a lovely gathering space for neighbors at the entrance of the subdivision. This property has been lovingly maintained, updated, and cherished by its owners who are providing you with a turn-key home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McEnery Residential, LLC License #000076859 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Robert | $365,000 | Arena Title Company | |
| Bourg Louis | $280,000 | Provenance Title | |
| Dabit Siham | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Camet Kellie | -- | -- | |
| Camet Deborah Sonnier | $233,000 | Winters Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourg Louis | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camet Deborah Sonnier | $143,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $370,000 | +26.3% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | For Sale | $293,000 | +3.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2016 06/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | For Sale | $284,500 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $24,500 | $4,500 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $24,500 | $4,500 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $24,500 | $4,500 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $222,445 | $24,500 | $4,500 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $24,500 | $4,500 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $22,423 | $6,061 | $16,362 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $22,423 | $6,061 | $16,362 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $22,423 | $6,061 | $16,362 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $22,423 | $6,061 | $16,362 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $22,423 | $6,061 | $16,362 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $21,457 | $5,800 | $15,657 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $21,457 | $5,800 | $15,657 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,457 | $5,800 | $15,657 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Modeen
McEnery Residential, LLC
(985) 966-2715
98 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Melody Barousse
McEnery Residential, LLC
(985) 630-5774
60 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Allison Vencil
Compass Mandeville (COMP15)
(985) 400-4141
47 in this area
126 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
HOLLY YEICH
United Real Estate Partners
(985) 966-2755
14 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Anne Warren
United Real Estate Partners LLC
(985) 218-8081
24 in this area
71 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
KAREN BRANTLEY
RE/MAX
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2507215
APN: 33561
Ask me questions while you tour the home.