246 S State St Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $553,751 - $1,116,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 S State St, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $723,438, approximately $394 per square foot. 246 S State St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $496,347 | $150,415 | $345,932 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $492,302 | $150,415 | $341,887 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $419,714 | $150,415 | $269,299 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $382,154 | $150,415 | $231,739 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $296,892 | $115,707 | $181,185 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $286,373 | $105,188 | $181,185 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $286,373 | $105,188 | $181,185 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $145,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $119,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map