246 Williams St Corydon, IN 47112
Estimated Value: $189,604 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Williams St, Corydon, IN 47112 and is currently estimated at $200,901, approximately $180 per square foot. 246 Williams St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Corydon Elementary School, Corydon Intermediate School, and Corydon Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Ettinger Loretta L and Ettinger Timothy L
Bought by
Garrett White S and White Kendal R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,230
Outstanding Balance
$117,152
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$83,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett White S | $139,900 | Mta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett White S | $135,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $171,200 | $29,600 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $158,300 | $29,600 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $171,800 | $23,300 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $172,300 | $20,400 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $139,200 | $14,600 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $129,800 | $12,200 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $477 | $85,900 | $12,200 | $73,700 |
| 2018 | $463 | $85,100 | $12,200 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $442 | $84,000 | $12,200 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $478 | $86,100 | $12,200 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $447 | $85,300 | $12,200 | $73,100 |
| 2013 | $447 | $84,700 | $12,200 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map