Seller's Agent in 2016
Debora McKay
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 542-3313
237 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $410,432
A beautiful midcentury modern classic ALL BRICK RANCH with a total of 2,600 finished square feet of living space ~ Several large windows make this home light and bright with views of the beautiful yard and mature trees ~ 3 Fireplaces ~ Large living room with stone fireplace ~ Dining Room ~ Family room has a second fireplace ~ Kitchen has lots of character with the restored 1956 oven ~ Separate dinette with built in buffet for additional storage ~ Laundry on first floor ~ Heated 3 season porch ~ Two separate entries to the finished basement with new carpet and freshly painted that has a third fireplace, recreation room, full bath and potential third bedroom or office ~ Attached 2 car garage ~ Private back yard ~ Deck ~ Close to park, shopping, Metra train, and I-90
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #475103636 Listed on: 12/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristi Firth
Keller Williams Fox Valley Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbeck Joshua E | $198,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Moy Gene G | -- | Acquest Title | |
| Moy Gene G | $248,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kowalski Jeffery L | $259,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gilliam Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbeck Joshua E | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moy Gene G | $236,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Moy Gene G | $243,508 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $198,000 | -1.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,406 | $125,533 | $31,011 | $94,522 |
| 2023 | $8,986 | $113,409 | $28,016 | $85,393 |
| 2022 | $8,447 | $103,410 | $25,546 | $77,864 |
| 2021 | $8,090 | $96,681 | $23,884 | $72,797 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $92,297 | $22,801 | $69,496 |
| 2019 | $7,651 | $87,918 | $21,719 | $66,199 |
| 2018 | $7,595 | $82,825 | $20,461 | $62,364 |
| 2017 | $7,436 | $78,299 | $19,343 | $58,956 |
| 2016 | $7,107 | $72,640 | $17,945 | $54,695 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,581 | $16,448 | $50,133 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,759 | $16,245 | $49,514 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,494 | $16,674 | $50,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debora McKay
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 542-3313
237 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Ruta Baran
@ Properties
(630) 862-7058
1 in this area
260 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kristi Firth
Keller Williams Fox Valley Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09098436
APN: 06-15-276-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.