2460 E Dandelion St Pahrump, NV 89048
Estimated Value: $52,490 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 E Dandelion St, Pahrump, NV 89048 and is currently estimated at $197,373. 2460 E Dandelion St is a home with nearby schools including Hafen Elementary School, Rosemary Clarke Middle School, and Pahrump Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Kimmel Jay and Kimmel Marilyn
Bought by
Kimmel Jay S and Kimmel Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Yarnall Stephen A and Yarnall Nancy E
Bought by
Kimmel Jay and Kimmel Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Hansen Harry J and Hansen Mary W
Bought by
Yarnall Stephen A and Yarnall Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmel Jay S | -- | None Available | |
| Kimmel Jay | $72,000 | Alliance Title Co Of Nevada | |
| Yarnall Stephen A | $50,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kimmel Jay | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $7,604 | $4,135 | $3,469 |
| 2024 | $256 | $8,510 | $4,135 | $4,375 |
| 2023 | $256 | $8,106 | $4,135 | $3,971 |
| 2022 | $221 | $7,005 | $4,135 | $2,870 |
| 2021 | $210 | $6,081 | $3,308 | $2,773 |
| 2020 | $203 | $6,101 | $3,308 | $2,793 |
| 2019 | $191 | $6,117 | $3,308 | $2,809 |
| 2018 | $184 | $5,362 | $2,646 | $2,716 |
| 2017 | $178 | $5,349 | $2,646 | $2,703 |
| 2016 | $174 | $3,998 | $2,646 | $1,352 |
| 2015 | $174 | $4,005 | $2,646 | $1,359 |
| 2014 | $174 | $3,999 | $2,646 | $1,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map