2460 Falls St Forest Grove, OR 97116
Estimated Value: $651,296 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Falls St, Forest Grove, OR 97116 and is currently estimated at $679,074, approximately $212 per square foot. 2460 Falls St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Harvey Clarke Elementary School, Tom McCall Upper Elementary School, and Neil Armstrong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Cooklin Joel
Bought by
Cooklin Joel R and Cooklin Kristy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,194
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Crowell David F and Crowell Kimberly M
Bought by
Cooklin Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Peguero Rogelio and Peguero Catherine
Bought by
Crowell David F and Crowell Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,450
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Renaissance Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Peguero Rogelio and Peguero Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage