2460 S Clay Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,765 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 S Clay Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $214,691, approximately $172 per square foot. 2460 S Clay Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Cast Properties Llc
Bought by
Dykes Larry C and Dykes Wanda June
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,699
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykes Larry C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dykes Larry C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $24,210 | $5,380 | $18,830 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $21,340 | $3,570 | $17,770 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $21,340 | $3,570 | $17,770 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $19,420 | $3,570 | $15,850 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $19,420 | $3,570 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $982 | $17,190 | $3,570 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $954 | $17,190 | $3,570 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $19,930 | $3,570 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $17,650 | $3,570 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $967 | $17,650 | $3,570 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $959 | $17,650 | $3,570 | $14,080 |
| 2014 | $922 | $16,850 | $3,570 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map