2460 Smith Ln Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Smith Ln, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $423,583, approximately $261 per square foot. 2460 Smith Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Kingsgate Llc
Bought by
Marek Brian F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marek Brian F | $139,000 | Waterview Title Services Llc | |
| Kingsgate Llc | $108,000 | Waterview Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $126,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $122,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $119,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $115,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $112,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $110,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $108,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $106,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $104,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $102,110 | $36,900 | $65,210 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $101,410 | $29,520 | $71,890 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $100,610 | $29,520 | $71,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map