24600 Cherry St Dearborn, MI 48124
Crowley Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24600 Cherry St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $188,038, approximately $166 per square foot. 24600 Cherry St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Long Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Lasky Joseph F and Lasky Elizabeth M
Bought by
Elizabeth M Lasky Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Charles F Schwall Jr Tru
Bought by
Harnish Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth M Lasky Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph F Lasky Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Harnish Lorraine | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |