Estimated Value: $133,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 Andrews Rd, Crapo, MD 21626 and is currently estimated at $192,066, approximately $136 per square foot. 2461 Andrews Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including South Dorchester School and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Crippen Dan L
Bought by
Monroe Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,428
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$157,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Butcher Brian K And
Bought by
Crippen Dan L and Crippen Lee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Sold by
Graham Glenn E and Graham Beatrice E
Bought by
Butcher Brian K Sr And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1986
Sold by
Willey S Insley
Bought by
Graham Glenn E and Graham Beatrice E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Thomas W | $525,000 | Eastern Shore Title Co | |
| Crippen Dan L | $47,000 | -- | |
| Butcher Brian K Sr And | $44,000 | -- | |
| Graham Glenn E | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Thomas W | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $852 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $852 | $71,200 | $47,600 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $837 | $69,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $806 | $68,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $806 | $67,100 | $49,600 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $806 | $67,100 | $49,600 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $806 | $67,100 | $49,600 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $850 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $954 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $954 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map