2461 Derwent Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 Derwent Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $112,845, approximately $115 per square foot. 2461 Derwent Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, Shaw Heights Elementary School, and High Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Signet Properties Llc
Bought by
Nicholson Matthew R and Gutierrez Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Galloway Randolph E and Pack Kevin W
Bought by
Signet Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Mnm Propertie Inc
Bought by
Galloway Randolph E and Pack Kevin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Matthew R | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Signet Properties Llc | $56,840 | None Available | |
| Galloway Randolph E | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History