Estimated Value: $222,373 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 Dianne Dr, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $246,593, approximately $203 per square foot. 2461 Dianne Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Saturn Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and RFM Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Tardugno Richard D and Tardugno Peggy A
Bought by
Tardugno Richard D and Tardugno Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,980
Interest Rate
4.3%
Estimated Equity
$198,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tardugno Richard D | -- | Timios Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tardugno Richard D | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $56,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $808 | $55,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $808 | $53,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $764 | $52,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $755 | $50,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $705 | $49,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $645 | $48,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $637 | $47,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $46,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $46,010 | $8,500 | $37,510 |
| 2015 | $613 | $45,700 | $8,500 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | $611 | $45,340 | $8,500 | $36,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map