2461 Fairway Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $174,685 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 Fairway, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $191,421, approximately $157 per square foot. 2461 Fairway is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Konopik Kathleen C
Bought by
Dagny 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Insley Gerald N and Insley Betty A
Bought by
Konopik Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1982
Sold by
Miller Raymond M
Bought by
Worteck John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagny 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Konopik Kathleen C | $88,000 | Masters Title & Escrow | |
| Worteck John W | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Konopik Kathleen C | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $150,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $122,800 | $38,000 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $114,700 | $38,000 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $102,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map