2461 Wydown Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Westwood Forum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 Wydown Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $315,085. 2461 Wydown Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,798 | $91,929 | $15,376 | $76,553 |
| 2023 | $6,451 | $83,969 | $14,045 | $69,924 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $79,126 | $13,323 | $65,803 |
| 2021 | $5,865 | $76,163 | $12,824 | $63,339 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $76,277 | $12,843 | $63,434 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $76,011 | $12,798 | $63,213 |
| 2018 | $5,235 | $72,959 | $12,736 | $60,223 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $72,015 | $12,571 | $59,444 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $70,965 | $12,388 | $58,577 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $70,117 | $12,240 | $57,877 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $69,664 | $12,161 | $57,503 |
| 2013 | $4,531 | $66,924 | $12,161 | $54,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map