24610 Twisted Birch Ct Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24610 Twisted Birch Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $260,406, approximately $132 per square foot. 24610 Twisted Birch Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including John Winship Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Witt Bryan and Witt Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,704
Outstanding Balance
$90,142
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Bryan | -- | Advantage Title Of Ft Bend |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witt Bryan | $135,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,420 | $251,306 | $54,432 | $196,874 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $261,361 | $54,432 | $206,929 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $267,379 | $54,432 | $212,947 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $248,993 | $29,376 | $219,617 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $205,944 | $29,376 | $176,568 |
| 2020 | $5,482 | $184,979 | $29,376 | $155,603 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $171,928 | $29,376 | $142,552 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $170,756 | $29,376 | $141,380 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $170,756 | $29,376 | $141,380 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $157,756 | $29,376 | $128,380 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $157,756 | $29,376 | $128,380 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $123,602 | $29,376 | $94,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map