Seller's Agent in 2025
Cat Larrow
Homestead Home Group
(253) 878-2130
5 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $677,984
Rare duplex opportunity on 1.35 acres in peaceful dead end cul-de-sac! Both 1,200 Sq ft units feature 2 beds, 1.5 baths, fireplaces, updated flooring and individual garage space. Enjoy newer lighting, blinds, appliances (microwave, dishwasher), plus washer/dryer setups. Live in one unit, rent the other—rents are currently below market, offering immediate income and upside. Each unit has it's own shed, fenced yard, and room for RV parking, territorial views, and room for hobby space or gardening. Room to build a shop etc! Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, and under 40 minutes to JBLM. Don’t miss this turn-key investment-home combo!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homestead Home Group License #27411 Listed on: 07/04/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2403204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Edwin | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Morales Edwin | $643,750 | Stewart Title | |
| Loftus Margaret A | $415,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Vanduyn Brian | $299,619 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Edwin | $632,089 | |
| Previous Owner | Loftus Margaret A | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanduyn Brian | $294,467 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $643,750 | +3.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $708,700 | $166,800 | $541,900 |
| 2024 | $7,136 | $681,900 | $166,800 | $515,100 |
| 2023 | $7,136 | $624,100 | $176,600 | $447,500 |
| 2022 | $5,927 | $580,600 | $186,400 | $394,200 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $381,800 | $121,400 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $341,000 | $106,800 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $305,600 | $93,800 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $286,700 | $84,400 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $3,767 | $227,600 | $58,300 | $169,300 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $220,100 | $64,000 | $156,100 |
| 2013 | $3,286 | $200,400 | $64,000 | $136,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cat Larrow
Homestead Home Group
(253) 878-2130
5 in this area
135 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nathan Graham
Terry Wise & Associates
(253) 307-4737
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Keith Jackson
Windermere Corporate
(253) 219-1927
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2403204
APN: 041822-6016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.