NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24615 Piney Ct Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $370,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,816 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,590 / mo

About This Home

Just reduced & priced to sell! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home with study/fourth bedroom is located on a large over-sized lot in a cul-de-sac. If you are looking for a large backyard with a pool this home is for you! Other features include wood floors and tile throughout main living area, high ceilings, and a flex room in the master bedroom. This home will be great for entertaining with just a little TLC. Make your appointment today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2021
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Martin Wendy Melissa and Martin Sabrina Nicole
List Price
$339,500
Current Estimated Value
$361,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.21%
Original Mortgage
$335,775
Outstanding Balance
$302,854
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,897

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2019
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Quinones Debra Ann and Quinones Gerard Keith
List Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.39%
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Woodmere Development Co Ltd
Bought by
Long Lake Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Quinones Debra Ann and Quinones Gerard Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,460
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mullins Roger -- Tradition Title Company
Martin Wendy Melissa -- Tradition Title Company
Long Lake Ltd -- South Land Title Llc
Quinones Debra Ann -- Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mullins Roger $335,775
Previous Owner Martin Wendy Melissa $207,100
Previous Owner Quinones Debra Ann $140,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Off Market -- -- --
09/17/2021 09/17/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $339,500 +50.9% $121 / Sq Ft
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $225,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,499 $352,893 $59,398 $293,495
2024 $7,499 $344,614 $59,398 $285,216
2023 $7,499 $365,606 $59,398 $306,208
2022 $9,193 $340,963 $34,003 $306,960
2021 $7,289 $265,833 $34,003 $231,830
2020 $6,984 $235,667 $34,003 $201,664
2019 $6,907 $225,706 $34,003 $191,703
2018 $6,040 $225,000 $34,003 $190,997
2017 $6,550 $225,000 $34,003 $190,997
2016 $5,955 $208,599 $34,003 $174,596
2015 $4,696 $210,000 $34,003 $175,997
2014 $4,696 $171,985 $34,003 $137,982