2462 Hawkins Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,535 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2462 Hawkins Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $427,384, approximately $364 per square foot. 2462 Hawkins Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $217,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $210,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $204,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $198,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $192,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $187,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $181,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $171,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $171,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $166,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $161,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $156,908 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map