2462 W Townhouse Dr Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $444,954 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,805
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2462 W Townhouse Dr, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $450,489, approximately $249 per square foot. 2462 W Townhouse Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Young Jessica and Young Craig Allen
Bought by
Young Jessica Marie and Young Craig Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,782
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Young Craig Allen and Young Joan Marie
Bought by
Young Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,782
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Young Jessica
Bought by
Young Jessica and Young Craig Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,782
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Mcarthur Hp Lc
Bought by
Young Craig Allen and Young Joan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jessica Marie | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Young Jessica | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Young Jessica | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Young Craig Allen | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jessica Marie | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Young Jessica | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $232,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $234,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $229,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $236,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $296,700 | $44,500 | $252,200 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map