24625 N 11875 E Fairview, UT 84629
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $568,739
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,465
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24625 N 11875 E, Fairview, UT 84629 and is currently estimated at $524,685, approximately $151 per square foot. 24625 N 11875 E is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Arnold Matthew E and Arnold Clareen E
Bought by
Nelson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Sumsion Elayne C
Bought by
Arnold Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Robert | $306,250 | Rampart Title Ins Agcy | |
| Arnold Matthew | -- | Provo Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnold Matthew | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $272,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $259,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $243,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $217,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $176,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $166,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $164,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $257,863 | $47,806 | $210,057 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $247,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $233,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $224,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,589 | $224,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,508 | $224,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map