24626 Wilderness Rd Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,540 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24626 Wilderness Rd, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $248,135, approximately $163 per square foot. 24626 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Powell Richard Denis and Powell Richard
Bought by
Powell Richard Denis and Powell Bonnie Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,801
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Platt Arlene S
Bought by
Powell Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Bought by
Powell Richard D and Powell Bonnie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Richard Denis | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Richard | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Powell Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Richard Denis | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $207,000 | $50,946 | $156,054 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $207,433 | $50,946 | $156,487 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $257,640 | $50,950 | $206,690 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $179,410 | $7,340 | $172,070 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $135,450 | $7,340 | $128,110 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $132,960 | $7,340 | $125,620 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $124,980 | $7,340 | $117,640 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $118,210 | $7,340 | $110,870 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $118,210 | $7,340 | $110,870 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $114,770 | $7,340 | $107,430 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $106,500 | $7,340 | $99,160 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $84,130 | $7,340 | $76,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map