2463 Glencoe St Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2463 Glencoe St, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $415,777, approximately $212 per square foot. 2463 Glencoe St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Altamahaw Ossipee Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $290,932 | $45,000 | $245,932 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $290,932 | $45,000 | $245,932 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $290,932 | $45,000 | $245,932 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $183,987 | $35,000 | $148,987 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $183,987 | $35,000 | $148,987 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $183,987 | $35,000 | $148,987 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $183,987 | $35,000 | $148,987 |
| 2018 | $0 | $183,987 | $35,000 | $148,987 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $183,987 | $35,000 | $148,987 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $182,304 | $35,000 | $147,304 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $182,304 | $35,000 | $147,304 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,304 | $35,000 | $147,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map