Estimated Value: $301,000 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24637 Silversmith Dr, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $337,684, approximately $191 per square foot. 24637 Silversmith Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Academy at the Lakes.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Levi Rachelle S
Bought by
Levi Rachelle S and Levi Maurice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Appicello Genevieve P
Bought by
Levi William H and Levi Rachelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,706
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Armour Emile A Koether
Bought by
Appicello Genevieve P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levi Rachelle S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Levi William H | $119,900 | -- | |
| Appicello Genevieve P | $38,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levi William H | $116,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Levi William H | $108,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Appicello Genevieve P | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,486 | $128,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,486 | $128,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $121,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $117,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $114,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $111,150 | $32,468 | $78,682 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $109,620 | $32,468 | $77,152 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $107,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $105,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $105,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $100,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $100,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $115,012 | $26,198 | $88,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map