2464 Devotion Ridge Dr Henderson, NV 89052
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,594 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Devotion Ridge Dr, Henderson, NV 89052 and is currently estimated at $531,149, approximately $230 per square foot. 2464 Devotion Ridge Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Glen C. Taylor Elementary School, Bob Miller Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Lowe Elizabeth
Bought by
Lowe Elizabeth Allyn and The Big10girl Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Riedel Jon and Riedel Robin
Bought by
Lowe Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Nevada Inc
Bought by
Riedel Jon and Riedel Robin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Elizabeth Allyn | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Elizabeth | $500,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Riedel Jon | $267,761 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,932 | $131,745 | $37,100 | $94,645 |
| 2025 | $2,846 | $130,584 | $35,700 | $94,884 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $130,584 | $35,700 | $94,884 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $116,228 | $30,100 | $86,128 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $109,680 | $28,000 | $81,680 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $104,755 | $28,000 | $76,755 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $103,632 | $24,150 | $79,482 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $100,764 | $22,050 | $78,714 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $94,697 | $19,250 | $75,447 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $92,566 | $17,150 | $75,416 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $90,179 | $14,350 | $75,829 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $75,790 | $10,500 | $65,290 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $72,473 | $9,100 | $63,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map