2464 E Canyon Ranch Dr Washington, UT 84780
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 E Canyon Ranch Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $623,017, approximately $332 per square foot. 2464 E Canyon Ranch Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Coral Canyon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Zullo Angelo A
Bought by
Angelo A Zullo Trust and Zullo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Zullo Graciela and Zullo Graciela M
Bought by
Zullo Graciela M and Zullo Angelo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Suncor Utah Inc
Bought by
Zullo Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo A Zullo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zullo Graciela M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zullo Graciela | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Suncor Utah Inc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zullo Graciela | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $582,400 | $126,000 | $456,400 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $568,500 | $100,000 | $468,500 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $546,600 | $85,000 | $461,600 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $414,200 | $70,000 | $344,200 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $382,300 | $65,000 | $317,300 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $365,800 | $55,000 | $310,800 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $300,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $284,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map