2464 Elon Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Elon Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $457,930, approximately $259 per square foot. 2464 Elon Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Trantwood Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $384,700 | $165,000 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $380,500 | $165,000 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $348,700 | $135,000 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $298,300 | $120,700 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $293,400 | $102,000 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $296,900 | $102,000 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $275,700 | $91,000 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $275,700 | $91,000 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $271,700 | $91,000 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $247,100 | $90,100 | $157,000 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $259,300 | $90,100 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $254,100 | $107,100 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map