2464 Lilac Ave Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,267 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2464 Lilac Ave, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $140,067, approximately $84 per square foot. 2464 Lilac Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Maryvale Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Hamill Mary F
Bought by
Christopher Carl K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,589
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$118,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Hamill Mary F and Greer Robert Greer
Bought by
Hamill Mary F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Hamill Mary F
Bought by
Hamill Mary F and Hamill Ii Robert Greer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Carl K | $72,000 | -- | |
| Hamill Mary F | -- | -- | |
| Hamill Mary F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher Carl K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $10,710 | $1,380 | $9,330 |
| 2024 | $580 | $10,660 | $1,800 | $8,860 |
| 2023 | $529 | $9,990 | $1,800 | $8,190 |
| 2022 | $512 | $9,680 | $1,800 | $7,880 |
| 2021 | $512 | $9,680 | $1,800 | $7,880 |
| 2020 | $512 | $9,680 | $1,800 | $7,880 |
| 2019 | $515 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $515 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $529 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $569 | $10,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map